ADANIENT

Adani Enterprises

₹3,005.7
-86.5 (-2.8%)
22 July, 2024 00:09 BSE: 512599 NSE: ADANIENTISIN: INE423A01024

Start SIP in Adani Enterprises

Start SIP

Adani Enterprises Performance

Day Range

  • Low 3,000
  • High 3,095
₹ 3,005

52 Week Range

  • Low 2,142
  • High 3,744
₹ 3,005
  • Open Price3,092
  • Previous Close3,092
  • Volume1026941

Adani Enterprises Share Price

  • Over 1 Month -7.79%
  • Over 3 Month -0.7%
  • Over 6 Month +0.6%
  • Over 1 Year +24.22%

Adani Enterprises Key Statistics

P/E Ratio 105.7
PEG Ratio 3.4
Market Cap Cr
Price to Book Ratio 8.5
EPS 24.5
Dividend 0
Relative Strength Index 36.26
Money Flow Index 28.61
MACD Signal -22.91
Average True Range 74.73
Adani Enterprises Financials
IndicatorMar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 9,21011,2479,31311,29312,727
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 8,27510,4568,71410,70912,246
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 935791599584481
Depreciation Qtr Cr 3736353434
Interest Qtr Cr 208168146117142
Tax Qtr Cr 261246243202163
Net Profit Qtr Cr 777718762587441
IndicatorMar 2024Mar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr 33,67968,592
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 29,10365,511
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 2,9091,814
Depreciation Cr 143131
Interest Annual Cr 638665
Tax Annual Cr 952591
Net Profit Annual Cr 2,8441,623
IndicatorMar 2024Mar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 50811,187
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -2,466-16,009
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr 2,1005,110
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr 142289
IndicatorMar 2024Mar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 16,64013,934
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 2,2932,317
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 17,06812,834
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 25,11327,304
Total Assets Annual Cr 42,18040,137
IndicatorMar 2024Mar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 146122
ROE Annual % 1712
ROCE Annual % 2219
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual --
EBDIT Annual Margin % 145
IndicatorMar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Oper Rev Qtr Cr 29,18028,33622,51725,43831,346
Operating Expenses Qtr Cr 25,98525,10920,08722,91427,759
Operating Profit Qtr Cr 3,1953,2272,4302,5243,587
Depreciation Qtr Cr 811760757714895
Interest Qtr Cr 1,5135971,3431,1031,525
Tax Qtr Cr 430443398360445
Net Profit Qtr Cr 4511,888228674722
IndicatorMar 2024Mar 2023
Total Revenue Annual Cr 98,282138,175
Operating Expenses Annual Cr 85,044128,150
Operating Profit Annual in Cr 11,3778,828
Depreciation Cr 3,0422,436
Interest Annual Cr 4,5553,970
Tax Annual Cr 1,6321,041
Net Profit Annual Cr 3,2412,473
IndicatorMar 2024Mar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity Annual Cr 10,31217,626
Cash from Investing Activity Annual Cr -19,082-16,860
Cash from Financing Annual Activity Cr 8,879-1,198
Net Cash Flow Annual Cr 109-431
IndicatorMar 2024Mar 2023
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual Cr 35,27531,874
Fixed Assets Annual Cr 100,11880,019
Total Non Current Assets Annual Cr 123,872104,366
Total Current Assets Annual Cr 36,86037,122
Total Assets Annual Cr 160,732141,488
IndicatorMar 2024Mar 2023
Book Value Per Share Annual Rs 354322
ROE Annual % 98
ROCE Annual % 98
Total Debt to Total Equity Annual --
EBDIT Annual Margin % 147

Adani Enterprises Technicals

EMA & SMA

Current Price
₹3,005.7
-86.5 (-2.8%)
pointer
  • Bullish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 2
  • Bearish Moving Average
  • ___
  • 14
  • 20 Day
  • ₹3,123.02
  • 50 Day
  • ₹3,142.61
  • 100 Day
  • ₹3,103.01
  • 200 Day
  • ₹2,973.41
  • 20 Day
  • ₹3,132.98
  • 50 Day
  • ₹3,157.30
  • 100 Day
  • ₹3,150.23
  • 200 Day
  • ₹2,927.03

Adani Enterprises Resistance and Support

PIVOT
₹3,033.4
Resistance
First Resistance 3,066.80
Second Resistance 3,127.90
Third Resistance 3,161.30
RSI 36.26
MFI 28.61
MACD Single Line -22.91
MACD -34.38
Support
First Support 2,972.30
Second Support 2,938.90
Third Supoort 2,877.80

Adani Enterprises Delivery and Volume

Period NSE + BSE Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume Avg NSE + BSE Delivery Volume %
Day 1,088,049 34,088,575 31.33
Week 911,629 33,866,999 37.15
1 Month 1,612,807 78,172,746 48.47
6 Month 2,385,906 85,510,878 35.84

Adani Enterprises Result Highlights

Adani Enterprises Synopsis

NSE-Elec-Misc Products

Adani Enterprises is involved in the business activities of Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 32012.03 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 114.00 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2024. Adani Enterprises Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 02/03/1993 and has its registered office in the State of Gujarat, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L51100GJ1993PLC019067 and registration number is 019067.
Market Cap 342,650
Sales 41,063
Shares in Float 28.50
No of funds 517
Yield 0.04
Book Value 20.59
U/D Vol ratio 1.7
LTDebt / Equity 20
Alpha -0.12
Beta 2.05

Adani Enterprises Shareholding Pattern

Owner NameJun-24Mar-24Dec-23Sep-23
Promoters 74.72%72.61%72.61%72.61%
Mutual Funds 1.76%1.71%1.49%1.39%
Insurance Companies 4.22%4.02%3.95%4.26%
Foreign Portfolio Investors 11.73%14.41%14.65%14.52%
Financial Institutions/ Banks
Individual Investors 3.18%2.86%2.96%2.96%
Others 4.39%4.39%4.34%4.26%

Adani Enterprises Management

Name Designation
Mr. Gautam S Adani Executive Chairman
Mr. Rajesh S Adani Managing Director
Mr. Pranav V Adani Director
Mr. Vinay Prakash Director
Mr. Hemant Nerurkar Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mr. V Subramanian Ind. Non-Executive Director
Mrs. Vijaylaxmi Joshi Ind. Non-Executive Director
Dr. Omkar Goswami Ind. Non-Executive Director

Adani Enterprises Forecast

Price Estimates

2,000(9.8%)
1,758(-3.5%)
1,590(-12.7%)

Other Analyst Rating

Adani Enterprises Corporate Action

Date Purpose Remarks
2024-05-28 To consider proposal of raising of funds
2024-05-02 Audited Results & Final Dividend
2024-02-01 Quarterly Results
2023-11-02 Quarterly Results
2023-08-03 Quarterly Results
Date Purpose Remarks
2024-06-14 FINAL Rs.1.30 per share(130%)Final Dividend
2023-07-07 FINAL Rs.1.20 per share(120%)Dividend
2022-07-15 FINAL Rs.1.00 per share(100%)Final Dividend
2021-07-02 FINAL Rs.1.00 per share(100%)Dividend

About Adani Enterprises

Adani Enterprises Ltd is the flagship company of Adani Group. It is a multinational conglomerate company of India, headquartered in Ahmedabad.

As a multinational conglomerate, Adani Enterprises Ltd operates in a wide range of economic sectors, such as mining, integrated resource management (IRM), and infrastructure, especially airports, roads, rails, metros, water, data centers, solar manufacturing, agriculture, and defence.

Adani Enterprises Ltd has positioned itself as one of the valuable companies in India and through their incubating ideology, they are building nations and building a strong foundation of Adani Enterprises Ltd.

The business segment of Adani Enterprise Ltd is as follows:

Airports - It entered the industry with a mission to upgrade the infrastructure of airports in India.
Defence and Aerospace - Adani Enterprises is present here to strengthen the defence of India by making high qualities of arms.
Edible Oil and Foods - Adani Enterprises have a mission of making ' Made in India' products. In the edible oil and food business, they have over 850 manufacturing plants with an extensive network of distribution they are covering countries like China, India, Indonesia and 30 more countries.
Data Center - Adani Enterprises Ltd has competitively placed itself by creating data centres across the country.
Agro - By setting a modern Controlled Atmosphere storage facilities at Rewali, Sainj and Rohru they have established themselves as a pioneer in the agro sector.
Integrated Resources Management - Through Integrated Resources, Adani Enterprise become the largest coal supplier all over India.
Mining Services - To bridge the gap between demand and supply of coal, Adani Enterprises Ltd is present in mining services. They have increased their suppliers based in South Africa, Australia, USA and Russia.
Transportation - Adani Enterprises Ltd is also present in Road, Rail and Metro sectors to build the infrastructure.
Solar Manufacturing - To build a system of solar manufacturing.
Water

The story of Adani Enterprises Limited (AEL) was started in the year 1993 under the name Adani Exports Ltd. On a standalone basis, they primarily focus on Integrated resources management, power trading and natural resources of businesses. 
After doing this for some years they expanded their businesses with their subsidiaries into different sectors such as Adani mass media, oil exploration, data centres, bunkering, aerospace, solar manufacturing, etc.

Adani Enterprises Limited became the top net foreign exchange earner of the country in the year 1998. They started trading in edibles in 2000. AEL received a gold trophy in 2001. They also got the GCCI export Appreciation award in 2003. Again in 2005, they were honoured with the recognition of Five Star Export House. After one year of doing this, they commenced their business activities in the Agrifresh sector. Adani Exports Ltd changed its name to Adani Enterprises Ltd in 2006. In 2012 Adani group formed the largest solar power plant in Gujarat. After one year they began the operations of coal with access to a reserve of coal. They also partnered with Australia's Woodside Energy for Energy cooperation by signing a deal with them. Adani Group acquired a 51% equity stake in PLR system private limited during the quarter ended 30th September 2020. During quarter 4 of 2021, they formed a joint venture with Edge connex for the development of data centres. One of the subsidiaries has acquired a 23.50% stake in Mumbai International Airport. In 2021, one of the subsidiaries Adani Global Pte Limited Singapore acquired a 49% stake in Adani Solar USA while the remaining 51% equity stake is held by Adani Green Energy Ltd.

Adani Global Pte limited acquired a 100% stake in Bowen Rail Operation Pte Ltdinn July 2021.
This shows how aggressively the  Adani group is doing their businesses all over India.

Adani Enterprises FAQs

What is Share Price of Adani Enterprises ?

Adani Enterprises share price is ₹3,005 As on 21 July, 2024 | 23:55

What is the Market Cap of Adani Enterprises ?

The Market Cap of Adani Enterprises is ₹342650.1 Cr As on 21 July, 2024 | 23:55

What is the P/E ratio of Adani Enterprises ?

The P/E ratio of Adani Enterprises is 105.7 As on 21 July, 2024 | 23:55

What is the PB ratio of Adani Enterprises ?

The PB ratio of Adani Enterprises is 8.5 As on 21 July, 2024 | 23:55

What is the future of Adani Enterprises share?

Adani Enterprises (Nse) has an operating revenue of Rs. 50,942.31 Cr. on a trailing 12-month basis. An annual revenue de-growth of -9% needs improvement, Pre-tax margin of 3% needs improvement. Overall, the stock is lagging behind in some of the technical parameters, but great earnings make it a stock to examine in more detail.

What is Adani Enterprises debt to equity?

Adani Enterprises has a debt to equity of 56%, which is a bit higher.

What is the stock price CAGR of Adani Enterprises?

The stock price CAGR of Adani Enterprises for 10 Years is 31%, 5 Years is 101%, 3 Years is  126%, 1 Year is 238%.

What is the ROE of Adani Enterprises?

Adani Enterprises has an ROE of 5% which is fair but needs improvement.

Who is the founder of Adani Enterprises?

Adani Enterprises was founded in 1988 by Adani Group which is owned by Gautam Adani.

Who are the peers of Adani Enterprises Limited?

Remington India Ltd, Aegis Logistics Ltd, MMTC Ltd.

How can I buy the shares of Adani Enterprises limited?

You can simply create a Demat account through 5Paisa and by getting your KYC verification done you are ready to invest in any shares available in the stock market.

Q2FY23
Open Free Demat Account

Be a part of 5paisa community - The first listed discount broker of India.

+91